• Committee 2016/17
  • Committee 2016/17
  • Committee 2016/17
  • Committee 2016/17
  • Committee 2016/17

RUMA 2016/17

MEET THE TEAM


Executive
Department

President, Winson, Chin Hong Tan

Winson, Chin Hong Tan

President
Secretary, Sylvia, Huishi Teon

Sylvia, Huishi Teon

Secretary
Treasurer, Kelly, Si Ying Yew

Kelly, Si Ying Yew

Treasurer


Activity
Department

Activity Director, Zoey, Xiu Ying Ng

Zoey, Xiu Ying Ng

Activity Director
Assistant Activity Director, Amanda, Yuen Ting Choi

Amanda, Yuen Ting Choi

Assistant Activity Director
Activity Officer, Joey Chong

Joey Chong

Activity Officer
Activity Officer, Lionel, Horng Wei Lim

Lionel, Horng Wei Lim

Activity Officer
Activity Officer, Jeremy, Jian Ming Low

Jeremy, Jian Ming Low

Activity Officer
Activity Officer, Gabriel, Tai Chuan Ngim

Gabriel, Tai Chuan Ngim

Activity Officer
Activity Officer, Tung Han Yong

Tung Han Yong

Activity Officer


Sponsorship
Department

Sponsorship Director, Nirvana Goh

Nirvana Goh

Sponsorship Director
Assistant Sponsorship Director, Jeremy, Xieng Siaw

Jeremy, Xieng Siaw

Assistant Sponsorship Director
Sponsorship Officer, Nelson, Cheng Kim Lam

Nelson, Cheng Kim Lam

Sponsorship Officer
Sponsorship Officer, Richmond, Shik Hwa Tan

Richmond, Shik Hwa Tan

Sponsorship Officer


Marketing
Department

Marketing Director, Ann Na Chia

Ann Na Chia

Marketing Director
Assistant Marketing Director, Grace, Cheng Yee Chong

Grace, Cheng Yee Chong

Assistant Marketing Director
Marketing Officer, Calvin, Jun Xi Gan

Calvin, Jun Xi Gan

Marketing officer


Creative
Department

Creative Director, Crux, Chia Way Tan

Crux, Chia Way Tan

Creative Director
Assistant Creative Director, Fion, Bei Jia Koh

Fion, Bei Jia Koh

Assistant Creative Director
Creative Officer, Zi Wen Sow

Zi Wen Sow

Creative Officer


IT
Department

IT Director, Yoong Wai Chong

Yoong Wai Chong

IT Director
IT Officer, Danielle, Man Lin Choong

Danielle, Man Lin Choong

IT Officer
IT Officer, Fisher, Xiao Yu Lim

Fisher, Xiao Yu Lim

IT Officer
IT Officer, Edison, Weng How Yap

Edison, Weng How Yap

IT Officer


Bundoora
Department

Bundoora Representative, Nadia Adilah Hamdan

Nadia Adilah Hamdan

Bundoora Representative
Bundoora Activity Officer, Kar Yan Wong

Kar Yan Wong

Bundoora Activity Officer


General
Department

General Committee (Activity), Ad, Sean Ron Ang

Ad, Sean Ron Ang

General Committee (Activity)
General Committee (Marketing), Scott, Lit Feng Loh

Scott, Lit Feng Loh

General Committee (Scott, Lit Feng Loh)
General Committee (Activity), Elcent, Chien Hao Teh

Elcent, Chien Hao Teh

General Committee (Activity)
Snapchat

Follow RMIT-RUMA on Snapchat!

RMIT University Student Union (RUSU)

RMIT University Student Unicon Affiliate

© 2018 RUMA-RMIT.COM

Scroll Up