• Committee 2017/19
  • Committee 2017/18
  • Committee 2017/18

RUMA 2017/18

MEET THE TEAM


Executive
Department

President, Calvin, Jun Xi Gan

Calvin, Jun Xi Gan

President
Internal Vice President, Fion, Bei Jia Koh

Fion, Bei Jia Koh

Internal Vice President
External Vice President, Gabriel, Tai Chuan Ngim

Gabriel, Tai Chuan Ngim

External Vice President
Secretary, Kar Yan Wong

Kar Yan Wong

Secretary
Treasurer, Amanda, Yuen Ting Choi

Amanda, Yuen Ting Choi

Treasurer


Activity
Department

Activity Director, Tung Han Yong

Tung Han Yong

Activity Director
Assistant Activity Director, Dennis, Zi Shan Gan

Dennis, Zi Shan Gan

Assistant Activity Director
Activity Officer, Victor, Wei Lun Ch'ng

Victor, Wei Lun Ch'ng

Activity Officer
Activity Officer, Derrick, Jun Kit Chan

Derrick, Jun Kit Chan

Activity Officer
Activity Officer, Rei Tzer Eng

Rei Tzer Eng

Activity Officer
Activity Officer, Huan Rok Lee

Huan Rok Lee

Activity Officer
Activity Officer, Jack, Ren Jie Phang

Jack, Ren Jie Phang

Activity Officer
Activity Officer, Sharmaine, Chia Ming Sim

Sharmaine, Chia Ming Sim

Activity Officer
Activity Officer, Cheng Long Liew

Cheng Long Liew

Activity Officer
Activity Officer, Natalie, Teoh Wen Syuen

Natalie Teoh Wen Syuen

Activity Officer


Sponsorship
Department

Sponsorship Director, Bryan, Zi Xuan Seow

Bryan, Zi Xuan Seow

Sponsorship Director
Assistant Sponsorship Director, Jiawei Law

Jiawei Law

Assistant Sponsorship Director
Sponsorship Officer, Soh Wau Chuah

Soh Wau Chuah

Sponsorship Officer
Sponsorship Officer, Jessica, Xiang Lin Lau

Jessica, Xiang Lin Lau

Sponsorship Officer
Sponsorship Officer, Isabel Wee Choo

Isabel Wee Choo

Sponsorship Officer
Sponsorship Officer, Jason, Hsien Jiat Yong

Jason, Hsien Jiat Yong

Sponsorship Officer
Sponsorship Officer, Kelvin, Kien Woon Choi

Kelvin, Kien Woon Choi

Sponsorship Officer


Marketing
Department

Marketing Director, Estee, Jia Huai Lee

Estee, Jia Huai Lee

Marketing Director
Assistant Marketing Director, Darren, Jia Ren Tan

Darren, Jia Ren Tan

Assistant Marketing Director
Marketing Officer, Zachary, Zemin Tan

Zachary, Zemin Tan

Marketing officer
Marketing Officer, Zachary, Zemin Tan

Jer Fang Tang

Marketing officer


Creative
Department

Creative Director, Astley Benedict, Tai Wei Tay

Astley Benedict, Tai Wei Tay

Creative Director
Assistant Creative Director, Alexa, Jie Yee Lo

Alexa, Jie Yee Lo

Assistant Creative Director
Creative Officer, Joan Chu

Joan Chu

Creative Officer
Creative Officer, Amber, Ho Yee Tang

Amber, Ho Yee Tang

Creative Officer
Creative Officer, Siaw Tong Chee

Siaw Tong Chee

Creative Officer


IT
Department

IT Director, Fisher, Xiao Yu Lim

Fisher, Xiao Yu Lim

IT Director
IT Officer, Han Li Leow

Han Li Leow

IT Officer


Bundoora
Department

Bundoora Representative, Scott, Lit Feng Loh

Scott, Lit Feng Loh

Bundoora Representative
Snapchat

Follow RMIT-RUMA on Snapchat!

RMIT University Student Union (RUSU)

RMIT University Student Unicon Affiliate

© 2018 RUMA-RMIT.COM

Scroll Up